May 4, 2019

Bellator Europe 2: Primus vs. Wilde

Bellator Europe 2: Primus vs. Wilde took place May 4, 2019 at Resorts World Arena in Birmingham, England.

Bellator Europe 2 Pre-Fight Analysis
Bellator Europe 2 Tapology
Bellator Europe 2 Play-By-Play & Live Results
Bellator Europe 2 MMA Decisions
Bellator Europe 2 Post-Fight Analysis

"POSTLIMINARY" CARD (Untelevised)


MAIN CARD
Brent Primus vs. Tim Wilde: Brent Primus defeats Tim Wilde via submission (gogoplata) at 1:20 of Round 1.
Fabian Edwards vs. Falco Neto: Fabian Edwards defeats Falco Neto via TKO (strikes) at 3:51 of Round 1.
Derek Campos vs. Pedro Carvalho: Pedro Carvalho defeats Derek Campos via knockout (punches) at 2:03 of Round 1.
Raymond Daniels vs. Wilker Barros: Raymond Daniels defeats Wilker Barros via knockout (punch) at 4:36 of Round 1.

PRELIMINARY CARD
Aiden Lee vs. Saul Rogers: Saul Rogers defeats Aiden Lee via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Brian Moore vs. Binh Son Le: Brian Moore defeats Son Le Binh via unanimous decision (30-26, 30-25, 30-25).
Kane Mousah vs. Mateusz Piskorz: Kane Mousah defeats Mateusz Piskorz via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Lee Chadwick vs. James Mulheron: Lee Chadwick defeats James Mulheron via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27).
Yannick Bahati vs. Amir Dadovic: Yannick Bahati defeats Amir Dadovic via submission (kimura) at 3:00 of Round 1.
David Khalsa vs. Dominique Wooding: Dominique Wooding defeats David Khalsa via TKO (punches) at 2:43 of Round 1.
Giorgio Pietrini vs. Jim Wallhead: Jim Wallhead defeats Giorgio Pietrini via decision (unanimous) (29-27, 30-26, 30-27).
Mohammad Yahya vs. Gavin Hughes: Gavin Hughes defeats Mohammad Yahya via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:51 of Round 2.
Ashley Reece vs. Craig Turner: Ashley Reece defeats Craig Turner via decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Daniel Cassell vs. John Nicholls: Daniel Cassell defeats John Nicholls via TKO (punches) at 3:09 of Round 1.
Akonne Wanliss vs. Sam Slater: Akonne Wanliss defeats Sam Slater via TKO (punches) at 3:55 of Round 2
Raphael Uchegbu vs. Lee Percival: Raphael Uchegbu defeats Lee Percival via submission (triangle choke) at 2:14 of Round 1.
Simon Ridgway vs. Nicolò Solli: Nicolò Solli defeats Simon Ridgway via TKO (punches) at 4:32 of Round 2.
Kieran Lister vs. Constantin Gnusariov: Kieran Lister vs. Constantin Gnusariov ends in a draw (split) (29-28, 27-29, 28-28).


CLICK THE STARS TO RATE THE EVENT

No comments:

Post a Comment

*** Anonymous comments will NOT be published. ***

Use the "Name/URL" option.